Product Name: Konjac Ceramide
Source: Konjac powder
Molecular formula: C34H66NO3R
Molecular weight: 536.89
Mesh: 60 mesh
Origin of raw materials: China
Appearance: off-white loose powder
Specifications: 5%, 10% HPLC-ELSD
Konjac ceramide is a functional food and cosmetic active ingredient. Clinical studies have shown that konjac ceramide, as people age, their ceramide levels decline, especially in the face and hands. Research on the application of konjac ceramides has extended from skincare, shampoo, and bath products to products with physiological functions and potential pharmaceutical applications. Ceramide is an important intracellular signaling molecule that plays an important role in regulating cell proliferation, apoptosis, differentiation, and other activities.
1、Moisturizing effect: Ceramide has a strong ability to bind with water molecules. It keeps the skin hydrated through the mesh structure formed in the stratum corneum. Ceramide can form a net-like structure in the epidermal stratum corneum and bind water molecules to keep the skin hydrated.
2、Barrier function: During skin aging, lipid synthesis decreases, and the content of ceramide in the stratum corneum decreases, such as dry skin, flaking, roughness, and loss of luster; using ceramide can increase the content of ceramide in the stratum corneum of the skin and improve the skin symptoms such as dryness, flaking and roughness.
3、Increase the adhesion of keratinocytes and prevent skin water loss: ceramide can increase the thickness of the skin stratum corneum, improve skin water retention ability, reduce wrinkles, increase skin elasticity, and delay skin aging.
4、Rich in sphingolipids.
5、Inhibit the activity of tyrosinase and stop the production of melanin.
6、Improve skin acidity and reduce wrinkles.
7、High stability and water solubility.
Naturally present in the epidermal mesenchyme, konjac ceramide plays a key role in the physiological functions of the epidermis, making the skin smooth and delicate, preventing dryness due to water loss, and containing antioxidant functions. Also, neuro phthalimide is involved in various physiological and pathological processes such as cell differentiation. As a physiologically active substance and surfactant, o-phenylenedimethylamine is widely used in the pharmaceutical and cosmetic industries.
As an efficient moisturizer, it is easily absorbed by the skin and can promote the penetration of other nutrients, especially the effective moisturizing effect of up to 80% for aged skin. Some famous foreign cosmetic companies have launched new and advanced cosmetics containing o-phenylenedimethylamine, such as skincare products, hair care products, moisturizing lipsticks, lipsticks, loose powders, eye shadows, and soaps.
Shaanxi Youbio Technology Co., Ltd. is a konjac ceramide supplier， committed to supplying natural, healthy and reliable materials for the food, pharmaceutical, dietary supplement, and cosmetics industries, the raw materials and extracts we produce have comprehensive certificates, as well as providing professional solution of active component screening, large-scale production, functional research and finish product design for the customers.
1. natural selenium-rich konjac raw materials Baokuri biological
2. Production process without the use of any additives
3. R & D production capacity close to market demand.
4. Safe and effective
5. phytoceramides have the advantages of being natural, safe, and green and other artificial syntheses can not be compared.
China has been cultivating and using konjac as early as 3,000 years ago and has abundant konjac resources in southern provinces and other places. Konjac is rich in glycosides, such as glucomannan, mannan,3，4-dihydroxybenzaldehyde D-glucoside, Sphingosomal lipids, etc.
Phytoceramide has advantages that natural and safe synthetic ceramides do not have. The Phytoceramide on the market is isolated and extracted from rice bran, konjac flying powder, pineapple leaves, eucalyptus leaves, and other plants. Among them, the content of ceramide in konjac flour is the highest, reaching 0.15%-0.2%. It is more than ten times that of other plant materials.
Youbio is a distributor and supplier of konjac ceramide. Our services include providing quotes, samples, MOQ, COA, specification sheets, manufacturing flow charts, sample tests, and the best prices per kg for konjac ceramide. We offer options to buy in both small quantities and wholesale orders. In addition, we provide a comprehensive product catalog and OEM service to help our customers find the right konjac ceramide products to suit their needs. If you are interested in purchasing konjac ceramide, please contact us to buy it.
+86 29 8832 8887
+86 137 5996 2312
Room 1007, Block B, Huixin IBC, No. 1 Zhangbayi Road, Xi'an, Shaanxi Province
Tel.: +86 29 8832 8887
Mob.: +86 137 5996 2312
Add.: Room 1007, Block B, Huixin IBC, No. 1 Zhangbayi Road, Xi'an, Shaanxi Province
Request a Quote