Tremella Fuciformis Extract

Product Name:Tremella Fuciformis Extract

INCI:TREMELLA FUCIFORMIS EXTRACT

CAS No.: 9075-53-0

Appearance:White powder

Specification:30%

Analysis method:UV

Features and Applications:Polysaccharide from tremella fuciformis extract.It has excellent water retention and moisture retention. It does not tighten up and improves foam quality and foam persistence. It can be used as cleansing cream, toner, essence, emulsion, cream, toothpaste, slobber and so on.

Share:

Product Details

What is Tremella Fuciformis Extract?

Tremella polysaccharide extract is the most important active ingredient of Tremella fuciformis. It is obtained by separating the spores of Tremella fuciformis cell deep fermentation and further purification.

Tremella polysaccharide has excellent moisturizing and water-locking ability. Tremella polysaccharides can absorb a large amount of water, and have the same high moisture retention no matter in low humidity or high humidity conditions. Tremella polysaccharide is used in skin care cosmetics. It has the function of repairing the epidermis, increasing the moisture content of the epidermis, increasing the moisture content of the stratum corneum, and giving the skin a soft feeling; it improves the skin conductivity integral value, improves the skin's water retention capacity, and reduces water release Constant, indicating that the product can improve the barrier function of the skin and prevent the evaporation of water from the skin.

YouBio brand Tremella polysaccharide has good lubricity and film-forming properties. The skin care products added with Tremella polysaccharides have obvious lubricity when applied, have a good hand feeling, and can form a uniform film on the skin surface, so that the skin has a good slippery and moist feeling, does not shrink, is dry and not tight, and has a good effect on the skin. To the protective effect. Similarly, in hair care products, a protective film can be formed on the surface of the hair to moisturize, lubricate, eliminate static electricity, and make the hair easier to comb and flow naturally.

YouBio Tremella Polysaccharide has a certain ability to scavenge hydroxyl free radicals. Tremella polysaccharides can be used in cosmetics as anti-aging ingredients. By inhibiting the peroxidation of cell lipids, it prevents skin aging; promotes the growth of elastic cells; reduces UV damage to the skin; activates epidermal cells and repairs light-damaged skin; accelerates skin regeneration; reduces wrinkles and wrinkles.

Tremella polysaccharide has the same moisturizing ability as hyaluronic acid, and it has no sticky feeling. It will not feel tight after drying. It will give the skin a moist and smooth feeling. It can also fight against some free radicals. It is especially suitable for skin care products.

Tremella polysaccharide is a revolutionary plant-derived high-efficiency moisturizer

The Tremella polysaccharide produced by YouBio has high viscosity, clear color, and adjustable molecular weight of 50000-500000.

Contact Us

Tel.: +86 29 8832 8887

Mob.: +86 137 5996 2312

Email: info@youbiolife.com

Add.: Room 1007, Block B, Huixin IBC, No. 1 Zhangbayi Road, Xi'an, Shaanxi Province

Request a Quote